Nebraska National Winners Announced

Watch the presentation of Nebraska NLE Winners

 

FBLA Competitive Event Winners:

First Place:

  • Business Plan – Adam Alfs, Regan Alfs, Shickley
  • Partnership with Business Project – Kiryn Kayl, Lauryn Hoffman, Joseph Hiatt, Boyd County

Second Place:

  • American Enterprise Report – Kali Nedrow, Isaac Janing, Claire Kimbrough, Fillmore Central

Third Place:

  • Community Service Project – Baden Brumbaugh, Leah Larson, Jack Mettin, Bellevue West

Fourth Place:

  • Public Speaking – Emma Johnson, Omaha Marian
  • Middle Level: Multimedia & Website Development – Georgia Ramsey, Wilcox-Hildreth

Fifth Place:

  • Marketing – Kenneth Ou, Zoran Curgus, Divith Rajagopal, Lincoln East

Sixth Place:

  • Graphic Design – Kaitlyn Kumm, Wausa
  • Marketing – Pranav Rajan, Lincoln East
  • Publication Design – Taylor Kumm and Ali Lundberg, Wausa
  • Social Media Campaign – Olivia Lawless, Halle Nachigal, Jaylee Schuster, Aurora

Seventh Place:

  • Local Chapter Annual Business Report – Trevor Goesch, Joshua Kersch, Joseph Hiatt, Boyd County
  • Sales Presentation – Derek Gillilan, Wausa

Tenth Place: 

  • Business Plan – Lauryn Hoffman, Heather Atkinson, Joseph Hiatt, Boyd County
  • Publication Design – Jaclyn Taggart and Keely Prusia, Bellevue West

Market Share Award:

  • Wausa – 82%

FBLA Outstanding Chapters:

  • Boyd County
  • Elmwood-Murdock
  • Kearney
  • Sandhills

BAA America Level Winners:

  • Connor Utech, Bennington
  • Joseph Hiatt, Boyd County
  • Ashleigh Feyerabend, Gretna
  • Maddie Waller, Gretna
  • Jason McIntosh, Maywood
  • Jency Starr, McPherson County
  • Emma Johnson, Omaha Marian
  • Megan Wallman, Syracuse

CSA Achievement Level Winners:

  • Kirk Rangel, Arlington
  • Jacob Kozak, Arlington
  • Jenny Goesch, Boyd County
  • Kiryn Kayl, Boyd County
  • Kalli Kayl, Boyd County
  • Kyra Creamer, Dorchester
  • Anthony Zaner, Gretna
  • Lauren Zadalis, Omaha Marian
  • Logan Black, Raymond Central
  • Logan Parde, Raymond Central
  • Brooklyn Leach, Sandhills
  • Bridget Slagle, Sargent
  • Payton Rinkol, Twin River

LEAD Gold Awards:

  • Zoe Barels, Sandhills
  • Charlsie Teahon, Sandhills

Who’s Who Nebraska Winner:

  • Drake Vorderstrasse, Adams Central

Chapter Challenge Winners:

  • Elmwood-Murdock
  • Kearney
  • Lakeview
  • Sandhills
  • Syracuse-Dunbar-Avoca

Lead4Change Project Winners:

  • Dance4Change; Lakeview ($500)
  • Poverty Pals; Lakeview ($500)
  • Peek-a-boo Project; Lakeview ($500)

March of Dimes Grant Recipients:

  • Centura FBLA

 

 

 

Leave a Reply